Please use the button below to download a copy of our Referral & Privacy Act Consent Form.

REFERRAL & PRIVACY ACT CONSENT

Dealer: ___________________________________________________________ (the “Referrer”)

Goods: ______________________________________________________________ (the “Goods”)

Consumer 1

Consumer 2

Name:

Name:

Address:

Address:

Phone:

Phone:

Email*:

Email*:

*Email address is mandatory for legal disclosure purposes

To: Austrack Finance Pty Ltd, ABN 72 639 972 660 and Namtaw Pty Ltd ABN 24 606 805 531 Australian Credit Licence 422959 trading as AAA Finance and Insurance of 9/256 Nicklin Way WARANA QLD 4575 (the “Licensee” or “AAA Fi”); and United Financial Services (Qld.) Pty Ltd ABN 43 073 887 813 Australian Credit Licence 386930 of Suite 6, 20 Rivergate Place MURARRIE QLD 4172 (the “Aggregator” or “UFSQ”) (together the “Recipients”)

1. REFERRAL CONSENT

Where a Referrer is noted above, I/We hereby consent to the Referrer giving our name(s) and contact details to the Recipients, and any of their Representatives, within 5 business days after informing me/us that the Recipients are able to arrange a loan to purchase the goods noted above. The Referrer has only informed me/us that the Recipients are able to provide credit assistance and has not discussed any particular credit product. I/We further consent to the Recipients making contact with me/us within 10 business days after receiving the referral. I/We confirm that the Referrer has not charged me/us a fee for the referral and I/we have been informed that the Referrer may receive a commission or other benefit for or attributable to the referral which has been detailed below.
Commission or other Benefit: ____________________________

2. PRIVACY ACT CONSENT

The Recipients/s noted above collect from me/us (being each of the Applicants and Guarantors named in the application or any directors of companies named in the application) and from other persons described below, personal information about me/us, for the purposes of:____________________________

Assessing the application for finance, the guarantee and any related insurance proposal;

Sourcing and arranging finance and insurance; and

Other activities relating to these activities.

For the same purposes, the Recipient/s may disclose this information to and collect further personal information about me/us from:

• Third parties identified in:

  • My/our application for finance or any related guarantee or related insurance proposal; or
  • Applications for finance for a company of which I am a director or otherwise an interested party or any related guarantee or
  • related insurance proposal;

Guarantors or proposed guarantors identified in my/our application for finance;

One or more of the credit providers they use to arrange finance on my/our behalf (the “Credit Providers”).
I/We acknowledge that the Credit Providers to whom the Recipients may submit applications on my/our behalf and their website addresses are set out in the Schedule at the end of this document;

Credit Reporting Bodies, where I/we have authorised the Recipients/s to obtain a report on my/our behalf as set out in section 4 of this form below; and

My/Our car or finance broker.

I/We acknowledge that where I/we have been resident in New Zealand the Recipients may also seek credit reports from relevant New Zealand credit reporting bodies in relation to my application.
For the same purposes, the Recipients/s may also disclose my/our personal information to:

Suppliers of goods, mercantile agents, collection agencies, and insurers; and

The Recipient/s agents, contractors, external advisers and other service providers.

I/We agree that each of the Recipient/s may use and disclose my/our personal information to their related bodies corporate or to third party affiliates or partners and that the Recipients and their related bodies corporate and third party affiliates and partners may use and disclose this personal information to inform me/us about their products and services in the future by direct marketing. I understand that I can opt-out of receipt of such information if I/we contact the Recipients at the contact details set out below.
I/We acknowledge that if we do not provide the personal information requested, the Recipient/s or the Credit Providers may not be able to process my application for finance or insurance or assess whether to accept me as a guarantor.
I/We acknowledge that Credit Providers are required to collect certain personal information about me under the Anti-Money Laundering and

Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth).

I/We understand that the Recipient/s privacy policies (available from each Recipient/s’ Privacy Officer) contain information on how I/we are able to gain access to the personal information held about me/us by the Recipient/s and seek its correction (subject to exceptions stated in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Privacy Act”)) and on how I/we may make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act and how the Recipients/s will deal with my/our complaint.
I/We agree that, if we supply the Recipient/s or the Credit Providers with personal information about any third party (such as a referee), I/we will inform that third party of this fact. I/We acknowledge that the Credit Providers collect and use personal information about me/us for the following purposes:

Assessing the application for finance, the guarantee or any related insurance proposal; and

(If the application is accepted) providing finance and ancillary services (such as insurance) to the applicant(s) and for the ongoing management of the finance, guarantees and ancillary services; and

Collecting payments that are overdue in relation to the credit provided to me by the Credit Provider.

For those purposes, and subject to the Privacy Act, I/we consent to and agree that the Credit Providers may do all the following now and in the future:

1. Disclose my/our personal information to credit reporting bodies and collect and use my/our credit reporting information, including information about my commercial or consumer creditworthiness obtained from a credit reporting body in order to assess my application for consumer credit or commercial credit or to consider whether to accept me as a guarantor.
2. Collect from and disclose to another credit provider named in the application for finance or in information otherwise obtained in relation to the application any personal information about me, including credit eligibility information about me/us in order to assess my application for consumer credit or commercial credit.
3. Collect from and disclose to anybody which maintains a register of personal property securities (such as PPSR), any personal information about me/us, including any information about my/our creditworthiness, credit standing, credit history or credit capacity, the status of the finance and any default by me/us in accordance with the Privacy Act.
4. Collect from and disclose to any person or organisation identified in the application for finance, personal information about me/us.
5. Disclose to any guarantor or proposed guarantor of the application for finance, any information about the finance or personal information (including credit eligibility information) about me/us now or at any time in the future in order for the guarantor or proposed guarantor to consider whether to offer to act as guarantor in relation to the credit or to offer property as security for the credit.
6. Collect from and disclose personal information about me/us to the Credit Provider’s agents, contractors, external advisers as well as
to suppliers of goods, mercantile agents, collection agencies and insurers, and my/our car or finance broker.
7. Disclose to the Recipient/s any credit decision made by the Credit Providers concerning my/our application for finance.

I/We acknowledge that each Credit Provider’s website contains a statement about credit reporting, including information about the credit reporting bodies to which they may provide my/our personal information and that they may include my personal information in reports they provide to other credit providers and how:

I/We may obtain a copy of the policies about the management of credit related personal information of the Credit Providers and the credit reporting bodies;

If I/we fail to meet my/our payment obligations or commit a serious credit infringement, credit providers may be entitled to disclose this information to Credit Reporting Bodies; and

I/We may access my personal information (including credit eligibility information) held by the Credit Providers, and seek the correction of personal information (including credit eligibility information or Credit Information), complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles or a failure to comply with Division 3 of part IIIA of the Privacy Act or the Credit Reporting Code and how the Credit Providers will deal with such a complaint; and

I have a right to request credit reporting bodies not to use my credit reporting information for the purposes of pre-screening of direct marketing and to not to use or disclose such information if I believe on reasonable grounds that I have been, or am likely to be, a victim of fraud.

I/We acknowledge that a Credit Provider who approves my/our application for finance will provide me/us with its own privacy disclosure statement and consent document.

HOW TO CONTACT US

The Privacy Officer of Austrack Finance Pty Ltd and Namtaw Pty Ltd
ABN 24 606 805 531
Australian Credit Licence 422959 trading as AAA Finance and Insurance of
9/256 Nicklin Way WARANA QLD 4575

Phone: (07) 5493 1222
Fax: (07) 5493 5857
Email: peter@aaafinance.com.au

and The Privacy Officer of United Financial Services (Qld.) Pty Ltd
ABN 43 073 887 813
Australian Credit Licence 386930 of  Suite 6, 20 Rivergate Place MURARRIE QLD 4172

Phone: (07) 3890 4150

Fax: (07) 3890 4150
Email: enquiries@ufsq.com.au

In this Consent:
“Personal information” is information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable:

whether the information or opinion is true or not; and

whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not,

and includes “sensitive information” (as defined in the Privacy Act).

3. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION ACT CONSENT (ECC)

I/We consent to the Recipients, or any other party associated with this loan application, including the Credit Providers, giving information to me/us by way of electronic communication. I/We nominate and authorise the Recipients and the Credit Providers to act on instructions sent electronically by me/us. I/We understand that this consent and authority will apply to all communications permitted to take place electronically by law, including but not limited to:
a) Notices and disclosure documents about my/our credit application such as a Credit Guide or a Credit Quote for providing credit assistance or a copy of my preliminary assessment;
b) Financial services disclosures such as a Financial Services Guide or Product Disclosure Statement;
c) Credit contract documents or variations to the credit contract; and d) Notices from the Recipients to me/us.

I/We understand that the Recipients will rely on this consent to communicate with me/us by:
a) Electronic mail (”email”) to the email address(es) noted above;
b) In the case of notices or documents required under the National Consumer Credit Protection Act 2009 (Cth) (including the National
Credit Code), by making the notice or other document available for a reasonable period on the Recipient’s information system for retrieval by me and promptly notifying me by electronic communication that the notice or other document is available for retrieval on the system and the nature of the notice or other document;
c) In the case of notices or documents required under Chapter 7 of the Corporations Act 2001, making a notice available for me/us to access on their website, subject to also sending me an email with a hyperlink to the disclosure or a written (paper or electronic) notice with a reference to the website address where the disclosure can be found;
d) Any other method of electronic communication permitted by law.

By giving this consent, I/we acknowledge the Recipients may no longer send me/us notices or other documents in paper form. I/We undertake to:
a) Check electronic communications, including my/our emails regularly for notices and other communication from the Recipients. b) Ensure my/our email address remains current (or as otherwise notified to the Recipients); and
c) Ensure emails for the Recipients are not blocked.

I/We understand the Recipients rely on me/us to keep my/our nominated e-mail or physical (street) address details up-to-date and to notify the Recipients when they change.

I/We understand that the provision of electronic documents does not alter my/our obligations under any terms and conditions of any contract I have with the recipients or any credit contract that

I have with a Credit Provider and that we should print and save a copy of any notice or other document provided to me/us electronically. I/We confirm that I am/we are responsible for ensuring that I/we maintain the appropriate software and hardware, including printer, to be able to access, view, retrieve, print and save a copy of any documents provided to me/us by electronic communications.

I/We understand that my/our consent to the giving of documents by electronic communication may be withdrawn at any time. I/we can go back to receiving paper notices and other documents, delivery by post to my/our nominated street address, by notifying the Recipients in writing withdrawing this ECC.

4. AUTHORISATION TO OBTAIN CREDIT REPORTS

I/We authorise the Recipients, who I/we acknowledge are assisting me/us to deal with credit reporting bodies, to make a request on my behalf to obtain my/our credit reporting information about my consumer and commercial credit worthiness from credit reporting bodies.

5. ACCEPTANCE OF THIS CONSENT

I/We solemnly and sincerely declare that I/we have read and accept and give all of the consents set out in this Referral and Privacy Act Consent form.
I/We acknowledge that if I/we do not wish to give any of the consents set out in this Referral and Privacy Consent form, I/we can indicate this by striking out the relevant consent above and acknowledge that, if I do so, the Recipients may not be able to arrange finance or related insurances for me.

_____________________ _ _ / _ _ /_ _ _ _ ____________________ _ _ / _ _ /_ _ _ _
Signature of Applicant/Guarantor Date Signature of Applicant/Guarantor Date
_______________________   _______________________  
Full Name of Applicant/Guarantor   Full name of Applicant/Guarantor  

SCHEDULE OF CREDIT PROVIDERS

Name

ABN

Web Address

Affordable Car Loans

23 098 491 484

www.affordablecarloans.com.au

ANZ

11 005 357 522

www.anz.com/privacy

Australian Premier Finance

54 104 959 435

www.australianpremierfinance.com.au

Automotive Financial Services

73 003 622 375

www.afs.com.au

Bank of Queensland

32 009 656 740

www.boq.com.au

Capital Finance Australia

23 069 663 136

www.capitalfinance.com.au

Citigroup Pty Ltd

88 004 325 080

www.citibank.com.au

Commonwealth Bank of Australia

48 123 123 124

www.commbank.com.au

Direct Money Pty Ltd

39 119 503 221

www.directmoney.com.au

Evergreen Finance Company Pty Ltd

35 126 481 865

www.evergreenfinancecompany.com

Fin One Pty Ltd

80 139 719 903

www.finone.com.au

Firstmac Ltd

37 099 125 318

www.firstmac.com.au

Flexirent Capital Pty Ltd

93 064 046 046

www.flexigroup.com.au

Gogetta Equipment Funding Pty Ltd

88 124 102 647

www.gogetta.com.au

Green Light Auto Group Pty Ltd

39 131 507 474

https://greenlightauto.finance/legal/privacy-policy/

Latitude Financial Services

54 008 443 810

www.latitudefinancial.com.au

Macquarie Leasing

38 002 674 982

www.macquarie.com.au

Metro Finance Pty Ltd

44 600 67 4093

www.metrofin.com.au

Money 3 Corporation Limited

63 117 296 143

www.money3.com.au

Morris Finance Ltd

70 083 630 139

www.morrisfinance.com.au

National Bank of Australia

12 004 044 937

www.nab.com.au

National Motor Loans Pty Ltd

59 126 911 635

www.nationalmotorloans.com.au

New Start Auto Loans Pty Ltd

82 127 430 559

www.newstartauto.com.au

Pepper Asset Finance Pty Ltd

56 165 183 317

www.peppergroup.com.au

Prospa Advance Pty Ltd

47 154 775 667

www.prospa.com

RACV Finance

82 004 292 291

www.racv.com.au

Rate Setter

57 166 646 635

www.ratesetter.com.au

Secure Funding (Liberty)

25 081 982 872

www.liberty.com.au

Selfco Leasing

58 099 591 616

www.selfco.com.au

Service Finance Corporation

93 077 860 256

www.servicefinance.com.au

Silver Chef Rentals Pty Ltd

33 112 241 522

www.silverchef.com.au

St George Bank

33 007 457 141

www.stgeorge.com.au

St George Motor Finance

53 007 656 555

www.stgeorge.com.au

Team Leasing

12 130 240 443

www.teamleasing.com.au

The Little Leasing Company

12 087 826 159

www.littlelease.com.au

Toyota Financial Services

64 009 686 097

www.toyota.com.au/finance/

UME Loans

25 138 637 064

www.umeloans.com.au

Westpac Banking Corporation

33 007 457 141

www.westpac.com.au

Wingate Consumer Finance Pty Ltd

35 158 703 612

www.nowfinance.com.au

Yamaha Motor Finance Australia Pty Ltd

29 101 928 670

www.yamaha-motor.com.au

*Lenders not offered by the aggregator and Fare the licensees’ direct accreditations

 

Call Now Button